Nude Section

 


Victoria Beckham
Victoria Beckham

Birth Name: Victoria Caroline Adams

Birth Date: April 17, 1974

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England, UK

Height: 5' 6"

Quote: "My Spanish is improving and I can now ask: 'Dónde Gucci?' ('Where is Gucci?'). I also can say: 'Tienes un Bentley?' ('Do you have a Bentley?')" - About her Spanish-speaking skills

 

Victoria Beckham Biography

Victoria Caroline Adams was born April 17, 1974, in Hertfordshire, England. She has two siblings, brother Christian and sister Louise, and her parents, Jackie and Tony, ran a successful electrical wholesale business and were well off by most standards.

As a child, Victoria was surprisingly lonely; other children often teased her because of her acne and she would even ask her father not to drop her off in front of school so as not to be seen in the family's Rolls-Royce. Such a personality made her an unlikely candidate for pop stardom, but she found herself in a band while in school. She studied at the Jason Theatre School as a child and then moved on to the Laine Arts Theatre College, where she also dabbled in dance and modeling.

Although her original band never took off, her life was forever changed when she decided to answer an ad in The Stage that was looking for five women who could sing and dance to form a group. Little did Victoria know that this ad would lead to a group called the Spice Girls, which would eventually leave an indelible mark in music history.

Released in 1996, the Spice Girls' first single, "Wannabe," and their debut album, Spice, were smash hits in the US and abroad. Victoria, along with her band mates Emma, Geri, and the two Mels, became instant household names, with success that changed the face of pop culture and gave new meaning to "girl power."

With hits like "2 Become 1" and "Spice Up Your Life," the Spice Girls went on to sell over 35 million albums and 25 million singles worldwide, igniting a worldwide phenomenon in the process. But this mega success was relatively short-lived. Worldwide tours, millions of albums sold, and a movie (Spiceworld) later, Geri "Ginger Spice" Halliwell decided to split from the Girls in May 1998, leaving a huge void in the group.

After the remaining foursome released Forever in 2000, which was met with lukewarm sales, the Spice Girls decided to split up and pursue solo projects. Taking some time off and falling in love in the process, Victoria "Posh Spice" Adams wed soccer star David Beckham in July 1999, and together they have three sons, Brooklyn (b. 1999), Romeo (b. 2002), and Cruz (b. 2005).

Victoria released an autobiography titled Learning To Fly. In 2001, she released her first solo album, Victoria Beckham, which has spawned the singles "Not Such An Innocent Girl" and "A Mind Of Its Own."

When she isn't recording songs or tending to her family, Victoria loves shopping and taking care of her three Yorkshire Terriers. She is currently working on her upcoming singles and continues to live a happy life as Mrs. Victoria Beckham.

Victoria Beckham Filmography

Spice World: The Game (1998) (VG) (voice) .... Posh Spice
Spice World (1997) (as Victoria Adams) .... Victoria

Victoria Beckham Links

I Just Wanna...Victoria Beckham
TeraBabes: Victoria Beckham
Star Fool: Victoria Beckham
Babe Mania: Victoria Beckham
Babe Invasion: Victoria Beckham
Moono.com: Victoria Beckham
ABC Celebs: Victoria Beckham
Victoria Beckham at Famous Beauties
Victoria Beckham at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Victoria Beckham
Top Celebrity Pages: Victoria Beckham
Babe Listings: Victoria Beckham

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics