Nude Section

 


Sadie Frost
Sadie Frost

Birth Name: Sadie Liza Vaughan

Birth Date: June 19, 1967

Birth Place: London, England, UK

Height: 5' 7"

 

Sadie Frost Biography

A British actress who is probably best-known to American audiences for her turn as a lusty society girl-turned-vampire in Francis Ford Coppola's Bram Stoker's Dracula and her real-life role as the wife of Jude Law, Sadie Frost has resisted the pull of Hollywood in favor of a career in small British films. A number of these films have been the product of Natural Nylon, a production company that Frost founded with husband Law and actors Jonny Lee Miller, Ewan McGregor, and Sean Pertwee.

Born into a large bohemian family in London in 1967, Frost had her acting debut at the age of three in a Jelly Tots commercial. She studied acting at the Talia Conti Acting School when she was 11, and then ran away to Liverpool. At the age of 19, Frost joined the Manchester Exchange Theatre, and that same year married Spandau Ballet frontman-cum-actor Gary Kemp, with whom she later co-starred in The Krays (1990) and the Polish art house film Papierowe Malzenstwo (1992). The marriage ended in 1997 and the couple had one son together.

Frost got her biggest break when she was cast in Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992); although the film received very mixed reviews, many critics praised the actress' work as Winona Ryder's blood-sucking best friend. Frost resisted the lure of Hollywood, however, preferring to remain in her native country. In 1994, she starred in Shopping, a nihilistic urban drama that cast her as an Irish punk who, in the company of her boyfriend, enjoys adrenaline-fueled crime sprees. The film provided Frost with an introduction to Jude Law, who played her boyfriend; the two married in 1997 and had three children together. They divorced in 2003.

Frost subsequently appeared largely in such art films as Rancid Aluminum (2000), in which she starred with Rhys Ifans, Tara Fitzgerald, and Joseph Fiennes. She also took part in such Natural Nylon productions as The Final Cut (1998), a drama about people doing nasty things, and Love, Honour and Obey (1999), a drama about a group of East London gangsters. In 2001 she appeared in the TV series The Fear and The Anniversary Party starring Jennifer Jason Leigh.

Sadie Frost Filmography

"Bedsitcom" (2003) TV Series (voice) .... Introducer
Uprising (2001) (TV) .... Zivia Lubetkin
The Anniversary Party (2001) (voice) (uncredited) .... Lucy (Joe's sister)
"The Fear" (2001) TV Series .... Storyteller
Love, Honour and Obey (2000) .... Sadie
... aka Love, Honor and Obey (USA)
... aka Love, Honour & Obey (UK)
Rancid Aluminium (2000) .... Sarah Thompson
... aka Rancid Aluminum (USA)
Soul Patrol (2000) .... Luisa
Presence of Mind (1999) .... Governess
... aka Celo, El (Spain)
Captain Jack (1999) .... Tessa
... aka An Inch Over the Horizon
The Lake of Darkness (1999) (TV) .... Francesca
... aka Ruth Rendell Mysteries: The Lake of Darkness (UK: series title)
Final Cut (1998) .... Sadie
An Ideal Husband (1998) .... Mrs. Laura Cheveley
Bent (1997) .... Max's friend
Flypaper (1997) .... Natalie
Crimetime (1996) .... Val
A Pyromaniac's Love Story (1995) .... Hattie
Shopping (1994) .... Jo
The Cisco Kid (1994) (TV) .... Dominique
Büvös vadász (1994) .... Eva
... aka Bűvös vadász (Hungary)
... aka Magic Hunter (International: English title)
Splitting Heirs (1993) .... Angela
Dracula (1992) .... Lucy Westenra
... aka Bram Stoker's Dracula (USA: complete title)
Papierowe malzenstwo (1992) .... Employment Agency Interviewer
... aka Paper Marriage
The Krays (1990) .... Sharon Pellam
... aka The Kray Brothers (Scotland: English title)
... aka The Kray Twins (Europe: English title)
A Ghost in Monte Carlo (1990) (TV) .... Alice 20 yrs
... aka Phantom in Monte Carlo, Ein (West Germany)
"Press Gang"
- How to Make a Killing: Part 2 (1989) TV Episode .... Jenny Eliot
- How to Make a Killing (1989) TV Episode .... Jenny Eliot
Diamond Skulls (1989) .... Rebecca
... aka Dark Obsession (USA)
"Casualty"
- Inferno (1988) TV Episode .... Natasha
"Les Girls" (1988) TV Series .... Amanda
"Pulaski"
... aka Pulaski: The TV Detective (USA)
- Tough Guys Don't Blink (1987) TV Episode .... Sandy
"Boon"
- Wheels of Fortune (1987) TV Episode .... Nurse
Empire State (1987) .... Tracy

Sadie Frost Links

Babe Invasion: Sadie Frost
Babe Mania: Sadie Frost
Blazin Beauties: Sadie Frost
ABC Celebs: Sadie Frost
Famous Beauties: Sadie Frost
Sadie Frost at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Sadie Frost
Star Fool: Sadie Frost
Bomis: Sadie Frost
Top Celebrity Pages: Sadie Frost
Babe Listings: Sadie Frost

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics