Nude Section

 


Rachel Bilson
Rachel Bilson

Birth Name: Rachel Sarah Bilson

Birth Date: August 25, 1981

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Height: 5' 4"

Quote: "It's great playing someone who is not like me at all. I'm really a nice girl, so it's fun to be a bitch, then come home and be myself again. When I meet people now, they're surprised that I'm a good person."



 

Rachel Bilson Biography

Born in Los Angeles, California in 1981, Rachelle Jade Bilson was always treated like a princess. Her older brothers and parents spoiled her from birth and she grew up quite comfortably as a result. Throughout her childhood years, she learned how to wrap her older siblings and friends around her little finger, becoming that cute, sly girl that everyone can't help but love. In doing so, she proved she had a natural flair for dramatics even before hitting the stage or standing in front of a camera.

Her family encouraged her to put her attitude to use by becoming an actress and when she was 7 years old, Mr. and Mrs. Bilson helped their daughter land her first role in the film, The Wrong Guys, with comedian Louie Anderson. Rachel continued to audition for roles during her early years at Notre Dame High School. Through the recommendation of a close friend, she received a part in the seven-episode miniseries, Human Target. The role was small, but it helped Bilson realize that acting was something she wanted to do full-time. Following graduation, she pursued this new passion and hired an agent, who helped get her foot in the door.

Rachel Bilson's first high-profile gig was on stage, in a production of Bye Bye Birdie. She figured prominently in the play and used the experience as a launching pad for two more theatrical productions: The Crucible and Once Upon a Mattress. She had landed a solid role on a fantasy series called It's True in 1998, but the show never took off because CBS couldn't find the financing to air it. Despite this letdown, Bilson continued to plug away and starred in a television commercial for Subway before finally coming into her own.

Thanks to constant auditioning and a well-connected agent, Bilson reached new heights in 2003. She appeared in an episode of Buffy the Vampire Slayer and 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter before landing the lead role in a short film called Unbroken.

Thanks to this exposure, Bilson was invited to attend an audition for FOX's new show, The O.C. The show was aiming to target the same audience as previously successful shows like Beverly Hills, 90210 and Melrose Place. This was perfectly in line with Bilson's capabilities, whose youthful, vibrant personality and sexy look impressed the producers of The O.C.. They cast her as Summer Roberts, best friend of Marissa Cooper (played by Mischa Barton) and spoiled beauty who personifies the "Valley Girl" stereotype.

Since the show's smashing debut in the summer of 2003, Bilson has become a much-talked about new star and has been featured in such magazines as Zink, Stuff, CosmoGirl, and YM. Thanks to the popularity of The O.C., Bilson should be around for many more years and, even if the show fizzles, we think her talent and beauty can get her far on both the big and small screens.

Rachel Bilson Filmography

Jumper (2008) .... Millie
The Last Kiss (2006) .... Kim
"That '70s Show" .... Christy (1 episode, 2004)
- 5:15 (2004) TV Episode .... Christy
"Mad TV" .... Summer (1 episode, 2004)
- Episode #9.22 (2004) TV Episode .... Summer
Unbroken (2003) .... Rachel
"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" .... Colleen (1 episode, 2003)
... aka BtVS (USA: promotional abbreviation)
... aka Buffy
... aka Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Series
- Dirty Girls (2003) TV Episode .... Colleen
"8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter" .... Jenny (1 episode, 2003)
... aka 8 Simple Rules (USA: new title)
- Career Choices (2003) TV Episode .... Jenny
"The O.C." .... Summer Roberts (2003-2007)

Rachel Bilson Links

I Just Wanna...Rachel Bilson
TeraBabes: Rachel Bilson
Babe Invasion: Rachel Bilson
ABC Celebs: Rachel Bilson
Moono.com: Rachel Bilson
Rachel Bilson at GirlsKickButt.com
Rachel Bilson at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Rachel Bilson
Star Fool: Rachel Bilson
Babe Listings: Rachel Bilson
Top Celebrity Pages: Rachel Bilson

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics