Nude Section

 


Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Date: March 10, 1984

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Height: 5' 7½"

 

Olivia Wilde Biography

Born in New York City on March 10, 1984, Olivia Wilde was christened Olivia Cockburn but changed her family name for acting purposes. A love of the craft inspired her to pursue it as a career following graduation.

Wilde's first role came in 2003 in the exciting but short-lived TV drama Skin, in which she played Jewel Goldman. When the show's execs announced Skin would not be returning for a second season, Olivia took the news in stride and concentrated on her personal life. She married documentary filmmaker Tao Ruspoli that same year.

It was her next television role, however, that really put her on the map. Cast as temptress Alex Kelly on The O.C., Olivia rocketed to stardom in 2004 and 2005 as she stole the show and attracted many, many male fans. As Wilde looks to continue on as an important character on the popular FOX show, she's also trying her hand at film. After starring in Girl Next Door (2004) with Elisha Cuthbert, Wilde has five films in the works, including Alpha Dog with Sharon Stone.

Olivia Wilde Filmography

"The Black Donnellys" .... Jenny Reilly (13 episodes, 2007)
The Death and Life of Bobby Z (2007) .... Elizabeth
Turistas (2006) .... Bea Trubituan
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006) .... Sarah Witt
Camjackers (2006) .... Sista Strada Cast
Alpha Dog (2006) .... Angela Holden
Conversations with Other Women (2005) .... Bridesmaid
"The O.C." .... Alex Kelly (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
The Girl Next Door (2004) .... Kellie
"Skin" .... Jewel Goldman (6 episodes, 2003)

Olivia Wilde Links

I Just Wanna...Olivia Wilde
Babe Mania: Olivia Wilde
Babe Invasion: Olivia Wilde
TeraBabes: Olivia Wilde
Moono.com: Olivia Wilde
ABC Celebs: Olivia Wilde
Bomis: Olivia Wilde
VIP Beauties: Olivia Wilde
Top Celebrity Pages: Olivia Wilde
Babe Listings: Olivia Wilde

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics