Nude Section

 


Nora Zehetner
Nora Zehetner

Birth Name: Nora Angela Zehetner

Birth Date: February 5, 1981

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, USA

 

Nora Zehetner Biography

Nora Angela was born and grew up in El Paso, Texas. She spent several years attending elementary school in Richardson, Texas, a suburb of Dallas, before moving back to El Paso. When she was 14 she moved to Dallas where she attended the McKinney High School for several years. She attended the Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science for one year.

At the age of 18 she moved to California to pursue an acting career. She appeared in a number of films like Tart (2001), American Pie 2 (2001), R.S.V.P. (2002), May (2002), 'The Song of Rose (2003)'and others as well as in several TV series. She is best known for her role as Laynie Hart from the WB's show, Everwood.

Nora Zehetner Filmography

Remarkable Power (2007) .... Athena
Beneath (2007) .... Christy
"Heroes" .... Eden McCain (8 episodes, 2006)
Fifty Pills (2006) .... Michelle
The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (2005) .... Plain Jane
Conversations with Other Women (2005) .... Young Woman
Brick (2005) .... Laura
"Everwood" .... Laynie Hart (2003-2004)
The Burning Land (2003) .... Rose
"Off Centre" .... Lindsay (1 episode, 2002)
"She Spies" .... Ashley Blaine (1 episode, 2002)
Point of Origin (2002) (TV) .... Trish
... aka In the Heat of Fire
R.S.V.P. (2002) .... Leigh Franklin
May (2002) .... Hoop
"Septuplets" (2002) TV Series .... Dot Wilde
An American Town (2001) (TV) .... Glenn
"Going to California" .... Dixie Hartnett (1 episode, 2001)
American Pie 2 (2001) .... Girl at Party
Tart (2001) .... Peg
... aka Naïve
"Gilmore Girls" .... Girl in Hallway (1 episode, 2000)

Nora Zehetner Links

Babe Invasion: Nora Zehetner
TeraBabes: Nora Zehetner
VIP Beauties: Nora Zehetner
Babe Mania: Nora Zehetner
Nora Zehetner at GirlsKickButt.com
Top Celebrity Pages: Nora Zehetner
Babe Listings: Nora Zehetner

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics