Nude Section

 


Nicole Richie
Nicole Richie

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Birth Date: September 21, 1981

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, USA

Height: 5' 2"

Quote: "I have no problem with nudity at all."

 

Nicole Richie Biography

Nicole Camille Escovedo was born in Berkeley, California, on September 21, 1981. Her biological father is Peter Michael Escovedo, a member of Lionel Richie's band and brother to '80s pop percussionist Sheila E. At the age of 3, for financial reasons, Nicole moved in with her father's bandmate Lionel and his then-wife Brenda Harvey-Richie. Six years later, Richie officially adopted Nicole.

There are plenty of privileges to being raised in affluent circles. Nicole's formative years were spent at Los Angeles' prestigious Buckley School, where she met and befriended Paris Hilton, the heir to the Hilton empire. But money is also often synonymous with the fast lane, and as a teenager Nicole began partying hard and experimenting with drugs and alcohol. Following her high school graduation in 2000, she decided to go to college. She enrolled in the University of Arizona, the same school as pro basketball player Luke Walton and actress Heather Blair. Nicole dropped out after two years. Nicole said when asked about college, "I went to the University of Arizona. I stopped because I went there for two years and I felt like I experienced college or whatever. I'm over it. I like Hollywood better."

After leaving school Nicole decided to become a musician. She founded the rock band Darling with model Josie Maran and socialite sisters Soleil and Sofia Alberti.

On her own and on the loose, Nicole never broke out of the pattern of her teenage years. In February of 2003, the police pulled her over in Malibu. She was questioned and it was soon discovered she was driving with a suspended license. Upon searching her Mercedes-Benz, police found heroin in the car and Nicole was immediately arrested. She later plead guilty to all charges. Nicole was sentenced to probation and ordered to attend a drug rehabilitation program.

Nicole was first signed on to The Simple Life as a replacement for Paris' sister Nicky, who was approached by FOX executives, but wasn't interested in participating. The show aired in December of 2003 and was successful enough to justify a sequel series, which aired the following summer.

The fame that The Simple Life earned her allowed Nicole to branch out. She made appearances on such shows as Eve (starring rapper Eve), Punk'd, Rock Me Baby, and MADtv. She was cast alongside Julie Bowen in Kids In America, and is still working on breaking into the music industry.

Nicole Richie Filmography

Kids in America (2005) .... Kelly Stepford
"8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter"
... aka 8 Simple Rules (USA: new title)
- Ditch Day (2005) TV Episode .... Ashley
"American Dreams"
... aka Our Generation (Australia) (USA: working title)
- Charade (2004) TV Episode .... Brenda Reid
"Rock Me Baby"
- Kiss and Don't Tell (2004) TV Episode .... Amanda
"Eve"
- Valentine's Day Reloaded (2004) TV Episode .... Karen
"The Simple Life 2: Road Trip" (2004) TV Series .... Herself
Nicole Richie: Her Simple Life (2004) (TV) .... Herself
"The Simple Life" (2003 - 2007) TV Series .... Herself

Nicole Richie Links

I Just Wanna...Nicole Richie
TeraBabes: Nicole Richie
Babe Invasion: Nicole Richie
Blazin Beauties: Nicole Richie
Moono.com: Nicole Richie
Nicole Richie at Famous Beauties
Nicole Richie at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Nicole Richie
Star Fool: Nicole Richie
Babe Listings: Nicole Richie
Top Celebrity Pages: Nicole Richie
DFS Celeb Search: Nicole Richie

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics