Nude Section

 


Mini Anden
Mini Anden

Birth Name: Susanna Andén

Birth Date: February 13, 1978

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Height: 5' 9"

Measurements: 34-24-35

 

Mini Anden Biography

Born Suzanna Andén, Mini started modelling at age 10 and joined Elite when she was 15, modelling on weekends and during school holidays. Since completing her schooling, she has been modelling full-time.
She enjoys travelling and meeting new people, but says that the worst thing about the modelling life is having to be away from home so often. Mini spent time in therapy to overcome her fear of flying. Whenever she can, she spends time in the countryside with family and friends. Mini's best friend is model Missy Rayder.

She's married to another top model, Taber Schroeder. Mini lives with her husband and three dogs in New York City. In her freetime she loves skiing and fitness.

Mini has been on the cover of every major fashion magazine, including Vogue, Bazaar, Elle and Marie Claire.

Her most recent advertising campaigns include Calvin Klein Jeans, Gucci, Hugo Boss and BCBG. She has also appeared in fashion shows in Milan, Paris and New York for such designers as Dior, Chanel, John Galliano, Gucci, Prada and Marc Jacobs.

Mini Anden Filmography

"Ugly Betty" .... Aerin (1 episode, 2006)
- Fake Plastic Snow (2006) TV Episode .... Aerin
"Fashion House" .... Tania (2 episodes, 2006)
- Political Posturing (2006) TV Episode .... Tania
- Enough Is Enough (????) TV Episode .... Tania
"Monk" .... Natasia Zorelle (1 episode, 2006)
- Mr. Monk Goes to a Fashion Show (2006) TV Episode .... Natasia Zorelle
"Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" .... Hannah Bressling (1 episode, 2005)
... aka NCIS (USA: short title)
... aka NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (USA: new title)
- Model Behaviour (2005) TV Episode .... Hannah Bressling
Prime (2005) .... Sue
Au suivant! (2005) .... La femme de Riley
Ocean's Twelve (2004) .... Supermodel
Point&Shoot (2004) .... Mini

Mini Anden Links

Babe Invasion: Mini Anden
Babe Mania: Mini Anden
Star Fool: Mini Anden
ABC Celebs: Mini Anden
Mini Anden at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Mini Anden
Bomis: Mini Anden
Babe Listings: Mini Anden
Top Celebrity Pages: Mini Anden

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics