Nude Section

 


Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Date: March 23, 1976

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, USA

Height: 5' 7"

Quote: "You don't grow up in a town of 700 thinking you're going to be an actress. I loved doing [school] plays, but it was just something to keep me busy."

 

Michelle Monaghan Biography

Michelle Lynn Monaghan (born March 23, 1976, in Winthrop, Iowa) is an American actress.

After graduating from high school, she went to Chicago to study journalism. Between studying, she did some modelling in the United States and around the world with stints in Europe (Milan), and Asia (Singapore, Tokyo, Hong Kong.)

She became interested in acting and eventually received a few minor parts in episodes of a few television series, such as Young Americans (in which she appeared twice) in 2000 and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit in 2001. She made her big screen debut that year, with the small role of Henrietta in the movie Perfume. This was followed up by another small role in Unfaithful in 2002. In the meantime, she continued her modelling career and eventually expanded her resumé by doing commercials for products such as Stayfree deodorant in 2001 and Secret Sheer dry in 2002.

Her big break came in 2002, when she co-starred on the television series Boston Public in the role of Kimberly Woods. After guest starring for a season on the television series, she turned back to the silver screen and appeared in It Runs in the Family in 2003 and Winter Solstice in 2004. That same year, she appeared in The Bourne Supremacy, and then Mr. & Mrs. Smith in 2005.

That year, she landed her first starring role in the black comedy Kiss, Kiss, Bang, Bang, alongside Val Kilmer and Robert Downey Jr. Opening on the same weekend was North Country, directed by Niki Caro, in which she appeared with Charlize Theron, Sissy Spacek, and Frances McDormand.

In 2006, she appeared as the love interest and female lead opposite Tom Cruise in Mission: Impossible III.

Michelle Monaghan Filmography

Eagle Eye (2008)
Trucker (2008)
Made of Honor (2008) .... Hannah
The Heartbreak Kid (2007) .... Miranda
Gone Baby Gone (2007) .... Angie Gennaro
Mission: Impossible III (2006) .... Julia
North Country (2005) .... Sherry
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) .... Gwen
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) .... Harmony Faith Lane
Constantine (2005) (uncredited) .... Ellie
The Bourne Supremacy (2004) .... Kim
Winter Solstice (2004/I) .... Stacey
It Runs in the Family (2003) .... Peg Maloney
"Boston Public" .... Kimberly Woods (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
"Hack" .... Stacy Kumble (1 episode, 2002)
Unfaithful (2002) .... Lindsay
Perfume (2001) .... Henrietta
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" .... Dana Kimble (1 episode, 2001)
"Young Americans" .... Caroline Busse (2 episodes, 2000)

Michelle Monaghan Links

I Just Wanna...Michelle Monaghan
TeraBabes: Michelle Monaghan
Babe Invasion: Michelle Monaghan
Babe Mania: Michelle Monaghan
VIP Beauties: Michelle Monaghan
Moono.com: Michelle Monaghan
Bomis: Michelle Monaghan
Top Celebrity Pages: Michelle Monaghan

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics