Nude Section

 


Majandra Delfino
Majandra Delfino

Birth Name: Maria Alejandra Delfino

Birth Date: February 20, 1981

Birth Place: Caracas, Venezuela

Height: 5' 4"

Occupation: Actress

Fact: She was nicknamed Majandra because her sister could not say Maria Alejandra

 

Majandra Delfino Biography

With a starring role in Roswell, and at least three movies set for release this year, Majandra Delfino is taking Hollywood by storm.

Delfino was born in Caracas, Venezuela, but moved with her family to Miami at age 3. During her early childhood, she immersed herself in the arts, enrolling in ballet, singing and acting lessons. Before long, she was performing in school plays and community theater productions. By age 10, she was dancing in "The Nutcracker" with the Miami Ballet.

Although her parents were somewhat dismayed with her acting aspirations, they gave their 15-year-old daughter a six-month deadline to follow her dream. Within just a few months, Delfino secured her first role as Kathleen Quinlin's daughter in the film "Zeus and Roxanne." Soon after, she accepted her first role on a television series as Tony Danza's eldest daughter on "The Tony Danza Show." She is currently involved in several on-screen endeavors including the horror spoof, "Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th" and the coming-of-age drama, "The Secret Lives of Girls."

Delfino recently graduated from high school, and now resides in Los Angeles.

Majandra Delfino Filmography

Fluorescent (2006) .... Kelly
I Remember (2006) .... Trish
"Help Me Help You"
- The Mattress (2006) TV Episode .... Lucy
- Pilot (2006) TV Episode .... Lucy
State's Evidence (2006) .... Trudi
Ultra (2006) (TV) .... Suzette
Don't Come Knocking (2005) .... Trailer Twin 1
"Three Moons Over Milford" (2005) TV Series .... Grace Wochuck
Celeste in the City (2004) (TV) .... Celeste Blodgett
"Boston Public"
- Chapter Seventy-Seven (2004) TV Episode .... Jill Sharp
Reeseville (2003) .... Iris Buchanan
... aka Roswell High (UK) (USA: working title)
R.S.V.P. (2002) .... Callie
The Learning Curve (2001) .... Ashley
... aka Dangerous Seduction (Australia: video title)
Traffic (2000) .... Vanessa
... aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (2000) (V) .... Martina Martinez
"Katie Joplin" (1999) TV Series .... Sara Shotz
"Roswell" (1999 - 2002) TV Series .... Maria DeLuca
The Secret Life of Girls (1999) .... Natalie Sanford
"The Tony Danza Show" (1997) TV Series .... Tina DiMeo
Zeus and Roxanne (1997) .... Judith Dunhill

Majandra Delfino Links

Babe Invasion: Majandra Delfino
Majandra Delfino at All Nude Celebrities
Majandra Delfino at GirlsKickButt.com
Star Fool: Majandra Delfino
VIP Beauties:Majandra Delfino
Babe Listings: Majandra Delfino

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

Home
Pics