Nude Section

 


Maggie Rizer
Maggie Rizer

Birth Name: Margaret Mary Rizer

Birth Date: January 9, 1978

Birth Place: Watertown, New York, USA

Height: 5' 9"

Measurements: 32½-24-34½

 

Maggie Rizer Biography

Maggie Rizer got her broke into the modeling world when her mother, Maureen Breen, sent Maggie's pictures to Ford because she'd heard it was an important agency. Maggie did one or two tests but wasn't really interested; she wanted to go to college. Her booker and later-on close personal friend, Louie Chaban, had moved over to Ford and called her, to no avail. After her first year of college, one semester at R.I.T., and one at Genesco University in upstate New York, Louie called again, this time relaying the message that Steven Meisel wanted to shoot her for Italian Vogue. After shooting three stories together as well as the coveted September Italian Vogue cover, (in 1997), she decided to stay in Manhattan to see what would happen. Plenty happened in the next two years with Chaban's help.

Maggie has three sisters Julia, Katie and Patricia, and a brother Jake. Her mother, Maureen Breen, reports her youngest sister was so little as Maggie started in the business that she thought magazines were really named "Maggie-zines."

Maggie is currently living in West Village with her younger sister who is attending law school.

Maggie Rizer Filmography

"Sex and the City" playing "Party Girl #1" in episode: "Let There Be Light" (episode # 6.13) 4 January 2004

Maggie Rizer Links

Babe Invasion: Maggie Rizer
ABC Celebs: Maggie Rizer
Babe Mania: Maggie Rizer
Maggie Rizer at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Maggie Rizer
Bomis: Maggie Rizer
Top Celebrity Pages: Maggie Rizer
Babe Listings: Maggie Rizer

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics