Nude Section

 


Magdalena Wrobel
Magdalena Wrobel

Birth Name: Magdalena Wróbel

Birth Date: December 13, 1975

Birth Place: Sopot, Poland

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 34½-23-34

 

 

Magdalena Wrobel Biography

Magdalena Wrobel was born in Gdansk, Poland. She was discovered in Poland by a photographer and secured her modeling potential when she placed second in the 1993 Ford Supermodel of the World contest, at the age of 18. She began modeling with Eastern Models in Warsaw, before jetting to Paris and the US.

Soon the rest of the world would have the pleasure of casting their eyes on Magdalena, as she graced the covers of such magazines as the French and Australian editions of Marie Claire, Glamour, as well as the international editions of Cosmopolitan, Vogue and Elle.

In the pages of these magazines, Magdalena could be found in advertisements for companies such as Akris, Chelsea, Saks Fifth Avenue, War Child, Emporio Armani, Nordstrom, Valentino, Yves Saint Laurent, Calvin Klein, and Donna Karan.

No stranger to catwalks, Magdalena has walked down the runway for big name designers such as Bill Blass, Christian Lacroix, Comme des Garçons, Givenchy, Christian Dior, Guy Laroche, Marithe & Francois Girbaud, Nicole Miller, Oscar de le Renta, and Emanuel Ungaro, just to name a few.

Magdalena is presently represented by Next, in New York; Fashion Model Management, in Milan; and Eastern Models, in Warsaw.

A nature lover, Magdalena enjoys staying active with outdoor sports such as skiing, mountain biking and swimming. When indoors, her favorite activities include reading, watching movies and doing yoga.

Energetic and optimistic, Magdalena was announced as the model for Wonderbra's Three Degrees of Wonder brand. Prior to Wonderbra, Magdalena got her share of practice for showing off lingerie as a Victoria's Secret model. With a coveted job such as this one, it shouldn't be hard for this Polish supermodel to keep on smiling.

Magdalena Wrobel Links

Babe Invasion: Magdalena Wrobel
Star Fool: Magdalena Wrobel
VIP Beauties: Magdalena Wrobel
Bomis: Magdalena Wrobel
Babe Listings: Magdalena Wrobel

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics