Nude Section

 


Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Date: July 1, 1977

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, USA

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 34B-25-38

Quote: "It was really funny and uncomfortable to have Richard Gere looking between your legs [in Dr. T and the Women] all day long... because he really didn't know what he was doing with all those instruments and I was like, 'No, it would go a bit lower!"

 

Liv Tyler Biography

At 17, she was starring in three films debuting right around the same time and she quickly became the next big thing. Although her star has faded somewhat over the past few years, her talent and beauty have her locked in to be a Melanie Griffith of the new millenium.

Liv Tyler was born into quite a famous family. She is the daughter of Steven Tyler (lead singer of the band Aerosmith) and Bebe Buell (a former Playmate of the Month), pretty much meaning she was destined to be flamboyant and beautiful, and above all, talented. The couple's 8 month relationship, however, deteorated, leading to their separation and Liv's belief that Todd Rundgren was actually her father. But, as she grew up, she noticed a strong likeness between her and Tyler's daughter Mia (a famous plus-size model). She confronted her mother and was told the truth, and by the time she was 12 she was known as Liv Tyler.

At 14, Liv and her mother packed up and moved from her home in Portland for The Big Apple. Liv started modeling in the city, but she tired of it quite soon. So, she decided to beome an actress. Unlike most actors, who have years of struggling under their belt before they even have a taste of success, Liv was an instant hit. She took just one reading to be offered the part of Callie in "Heavy", and was also cast in "Silent Fall", and "Empire Records." She also had feature roles in a number of her father's videos, most notably the video for "Crazy," which also starred Alicia Silverstone. A role in Tom Hanks' "That Thing You Do!" cemented her career. This was all before she even turned 18. Her performance in "Armagedden" debuted on her 21st birthday.

Liv's romances have been well examined by the Hollywood tabloids. She dated "Gladiator" star Joaquin Phoenix for nearly three years. She also dated Johnny Whitworth for two years. She was also often named the "other woman" in the Bruce Willis / Demi Moore split. Liv has been married to Royston Langdon since March 25, 2003. The couple is expecting their first child at the end of 2004.

Liv Tyler Filmography

Smother (2007) .... Clare Cooper
The Strangers (2007) .... Kristen
Reign Over Me (2007) .... Angela
Lonesome Jim (2005) .... Anika
Jersey Girl (2004) .... Maya
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) .... Arwen
... aka Herr der Ringe: Die Rückkehr des Königs, Der (Germany)
... aka The Return of the King (USA: short title)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) .... Arwen
... aka Herr der Ringe: Die zwei Türme, Der (Germany)
... aka The Two Towers (USA: short title)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) .... Arwen
... aka The Fellowship of the Ring (USA: short title)
... aka The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring: The Motion Picture (USA: promotional title)
One Night at McCool's (2001) .... Jewel
Dr T and the Women (2000) .... Marilyn
... aka Dr. T and the Women (Germany) (USA: alternative spelling)
Onegin (1999) .... Tatyana Larina
Cookie's Fortune (1999) .... Emma Duvall
Plunkett & Macleane (1999) .... Lady Rebecca Gibson
Armageddon (1998) .... Grace Stamper
Can't Hardly Wait (1998) (voice) (uncredited) .... Gum Girl
U Turn (1997) .... Girl in Bus Station
... aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
Inventing the Abbotts (1997) .... Pamela Abbott
That Thing You Do! (1996) .... Faye Dolan
Stealing Beauty (1996) .... Lucy
... aka Beauté volée (France)
... aka Io ballo da sola (Italy)
Empire Records (1995) .... Corey Mason
... aka Empire
... aka Rock & Fun
Heavy (1995) .... Callie
Silent Fall (1994) .... Sylvie Warden

Liv Tyler Links

I Just Wanna...Liv Tyler
TeraBabes: Liv Tyler
Babe Invasion: Liv Tyler
Blazin Beauties: Liv Tyler
Moono.com: Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler at GirlsKickButt.com
Liv Tyler at Famous Beauties
Liv Tyler at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Liv Tyler
Star Fool: Liv Tyler
The Iconophile's Liv Tyler Reliquary
Bomis: Liv Tyler
Babe Listings: Liv Tyler

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

Home
Pics