Nude Section

 


Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb

Birth Name: Leslie Louise Bibb

Birth Date: November 17, 1974

Birth Place: Bismarck, North Dakota, USA

Height: 5' 8"

Quote: "I hate being a blonde."

 

Leslie Bibb Biography

Leslie Louise Bibb was born in Bismark, North Dakota, on November 17, 1974 and raised in Nelson County, Virginia. Later she and her mother, along with her three older sisters, moved to Richmond, where Leslie attended an all-girls Catholic high school, St. Gertrude's.

In 1990, The Oprah Winfrey Show and the Elite Agency held a nationwide modeling search; Leslie's mother took photos of her then 16-year-old daughter and sent them in. Although Leslie wasn't impressed with the photos, the judges, John Casablanca, Naomi Campbell, Linda Evangelista and Iman were, and they picked her as the winner.

After finishing her junior year, Leslie flew to New York City and signed a contract with Elite. She modeled over the summer, and went on a trip to Japan. She returned home for her senior year and graduated in 1992, then decided to forgo a full-time modeling career to attend the University of Virginia. After a single semester, however, she dropped out and moved to New York City. She attended the William Esper acting studio for three years and took nine months off in which she did more modeling in Europe. Her photographs have appeared in such magazine as Maxim and FHM.

Leslie had her first film role in the comedy Private Parts (1997), which was followed by her first television series (where she replaced the departed Susan Walters as the female lead) in the second season of "The Big Easy" on USA. Unfortunately, the show was cancelled just months later.

In 1999 she appeared as the lead character on the WB Network television series "Popular" (1999). The show was a success among teenagers, and led Leslie to more recognizable film roles such as The Skulls (2000) and See Spot Run (2001). She has also appeared as intern Erin Harkins in "ER" (1994), and Tallulah 'Lu' Simmons on "Crossing Jordan."

Leslie Bibb Filmography

Trick 'r Treat (2007)
Sex and Death 101 (2007) .... Miranda
"Crossing Jordan" .... Tallulah 'Lu' Simmons (12 episodes, 2005-2007)
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) .... Carley Bobby
Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006) .... Desiree
... aka Pizzeria Kamikaze (International: English title: informal title)
Hitched (2005) (TV) .... Emily
"Nip/Tuck" .... Naomi Gaines (1 episode, 2004)
- Naomi Gaines (2004) TV Episode .... Naomi Gaines
"Line of Fire" .... Paige Van Doren (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Capital City (2004) (TV) .... Paige Armstrong
"ER" .... Erin Harkins (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
See Spot Run (2001) .... Stephanie
"Popular" .... Brooke McQueen (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
The Young Unknowns (2000) .... Cassandra
The Skulls (2000) .... Chloe Whitfield
... aka Clan des Skulls, Le (Canada: French title)
This Space Between Us (2000) .... Summer
"Sons of Thunder" .... Nancy Jones (1 episode, 1999)
- Daddy's Girl (1999) TV Episode .... Nancy Jones
"Early Edition" .... Emily Harrigan (1 episode, 1998)
- Lt. Hobson, U.S.N. (1998) TV Episode .... Emily Harrigan
"Something So Right" .... Tina (1 episode, 1998)
- Something About a Double Standard (1998) TV Episode .... Tina
"The Big Easy" (1996) TV Series .... Janine Rebbenack (unknown episodes, 1997)
Touch Me (1997) .... Fawn
"Fired Up" .... Lana (1 episode, 1997)
- The Rules (1997) TV Episode .... Lana
"Just Shoot Me!" .... Nikki (1 episode, 1997)
- Secretary's Day (1997) TV Episode .... Nikki
Private Parts (1997) .... NBC Tour Guide
... aka Howard Stern's Private Parts
"Home Improvement" .... Lisa Burton (1 episode, 1996)
- No Place Like Home (1996) TV Episode .... Lisa Burton
"Pacific Blue" .... Nikki (1 episode, 1996)
- Wheels of Fire (1996) TV Episode .... Nikki

Leslie Bibb Links

TeraBabes: Leslie Bibb
Babe Invasion: Leslie Bibb
Babe Mania: Leslie Bibb
ABC Celebs: Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Leslie Bibb
Star Fool: Leslie Bibb
Bomis: Leslie Bibb
Top Celebrity Pages: Leslie Bibb

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics