Nude Section
Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell

Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Date: July 18, 1980

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height: 5' 1"

 


Kristen Bell Biography

Kristen Anne Bell (born July 18, 1980) is an American actress who currently stars in the U.S. television show Veronica Mars.

Born in Detroit, Michigan, Bell was raised in suburban Huntington Woods, and attended Royal Oak Shrine Catholic High School in nearby Royal Oak. There she took the starring role in the school's 1997 production of The Wizard of Oz as Dorothy Gale. She also appeared in Fiddler on the Roof (1995); Lady Be Good (1996); and Li'l Abner (1998). In 1998, the year of her graduation, she appeared in Polish Wedding, a movie that was being filmed locally.

Kristen Bell graduated from the Tisch School of the Arts at New York University in 2002 attaining a degree in Bachelor of Fine Arts (BFA). She took a key role as Becky Thatcher in the short-lived Broadway musical of The Adventures of Tom Sawyer in 2001. That same year she officially made her credited film debut in Pootie Tang, though her appearance in that film exists only in the credit sequence. In 2002, she appeared in the Broadway revival of The Crucible.

Bell then appeared in a handful of television shows as a special guest before landing a role in the Hallmark movie The King and Queen of Moonlight Bay in 2003. A year later, she appeared in the television movie Gracie's Choice.

In 2004, Bell made her big-screen debut, appearing in David Mamet's Spartan as Laura Newton, the President's kidnapped daughter, acting alongside Val Kilmer. Following this, Bell's career continued to progress as she won the role of the title character in UPN's drama Veronica Mars, which was launched in the fall of 2004. The show has earned positive reviews from television critics and now is in its second season. Bell has also guest-starred on HBO's drama Deadwood in a two episode story-arc.

Bell has recently finished filming Fifty Pills, released in 2005, and continues to star in Veronica Mars. She now lives in Los Angeles and has made several appearances on popular late-night television shows. A film version of her off-Broadway musical, Reefer Madness (a spoof of the 1938 exploitation film of the same name, which was in turn based on an anti-marijuana propaganda film entitled Tell Your Children), debuted on the Showtime network in April 2005, with Bell reprising the role she played in the musical. She appeared in a short independent film called The Receipt. She also has the film Roman and the horror film Pulse both scheduled for release in 2006, the latter of which is an American remake of the Japanese horror film Kairo.

Bell, a vegetarian, was named by Jane magazine in the USA as one of the "11 people you'd most like to see naked". She posed for the magazine's July 2005 issue. She also was named 68 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 of 2005" list.

Kristen Bell Filmography

Antique (2008) .... Claire
Serious Moonlight (2009) .... Sara
When in Rome (2009) .... Beth Harper
Fanboys (2008) .... Zoe
Heroes (TV series) .... Elle Bishop (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gossip Girl (TV series) .... Gossip Girl (2007-2008)
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) .... Sarah Marshall
Veronica Mars (TV series) .... Veronica Mars (2004-2007)
Flatland: The Movie (2007) .... Hex
Roman (2006) .... The Girl
Pulse (2006) .... Mattie
Fifty Pills (2006) .... Gracie
The Receipt (2005) .... Pretty Girl
Deepwater (2005) .... Nurse Laurie
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005) .... Mary Lane
Last Days of America (2005) .... Friend in New York 1
Deadwood (TV series) .... Flora Anderson (2 episodes, 2004)
Spartan (2004) .... Laura Newton
Gracie's Choice (2004) (TV movie) .... Gracie Thompson
Everwood (TV series) .... Stacey Wilson (1 episode, 2003)
The King and Queen of Moonlight Bay (2003) (TV movie) .... Alison Dodge
The O'Keefes (TV series) .... Virginia's Owner (2 episodes)
American Dreams (TV series) .... Amy Fielding (1 episode, 2003)
... aka Our Generation
The Shield (TV series) .... Jessica Hintel (1 episode, 2003)
Neko no ongaeshi (2002) .... Hiromi (voice: English version)
... aka The Cat Returns
People Are Dead (2002) .... Angela's Friend 1
Pootie Tang (2001) .... Record Executive's Daughter
Polish Wedding (1998) .... Teenage Girl (uncredited)

Kristen Bell Links

I Just Wanna...Kristen Bell
Babe Invasion: Kristen Bell
Babe Mania: Kristen Bell
TeraBabes: Kristen Bell
ABC Celebs: Kristen Bell
Blazin Beauties: Kristen Bell
Moono.com: Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell at GirlsKickButt.com
Kristen Bell at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Kristen Bell
Star Fool: Kristen Bell
Bomis: Kristen Bell
Babe Listings: Kristen Bell
Top Celebrity Pages: Kristen Bell

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics