Nude Section
Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston

Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Palzis

Birth Date: October 13, 1962

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height: 5' 7"

Measurements: 34B-24-34

Quote: "I got caught playing doctor in my grandma's garage, but, you know, it was very minor, just like sticking things in the heinie."

 


Kelly Preston Biography

Actress Kelly Preston was first seen on a national basis in the last-billed role of a general's daughter on the weekly 1983 TV drama For Love and Honor. She established herself as an agreeable comedienne in such films as Mischief (1985) and Secret Admirer (1985), then became lost in the turgid melodramatics of 52 Pick-Up (1986). Her big movie break was supposed to have been her co-starring stint with Arnold Schwarzenegger and Danny De Vito in Twins (1988), but the role was too nondescript to engender any enthusiasm. Nonetheless, Preston persevered, delivering great performances in such offbeat fare as the 1993 made-for-cable movie Arthur Miller's The American Clock. In the latter half of the 1990s, Preston's perseverance began to pay off, first with a substantial role in Cameron Crowe's widely acclaimed Jerry Maguire. She continued to do comedy, appearing in Nothing to Lose (1997), Addicted to Love (1997), and Holy Man (1998), before switching back to drama in 1999 as Kevin Costner's girlfriend in For Love of the Game. Preston is currently married to John Travolta and they have two children together. She has one child with Kevin Gage, her first husband.

Kelly Preston Filmography

The Possibility of Fireflies (2008) .... Susanna Roma
Death Sentence (2007) .... Helen Hume
Broken Bridges (2006) .... Angela Dalton
Sky High (2005) .... Josie Stronghold/Jetstream
"Fat Actress" .... Quinn Taylor Scott (4 episodes, 2005)
"Joey" .... Donna Di Gregorio (2 episodes, 2004)
Return to Sender (2004) .... Susan Kennan
-- aka Convicted
Eulogy (2004) .... Lucy Collins
The Cat in the Hat (2003) .... Mom
-- aka Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat
What a Girl Wants (2003) .... Libby Reynolds
View from the Top (2003) .... Sherry
Daddy and Them (2001) .... Rose
-- aka Daddy & Them
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 (2000) .... Chirk
-- aka Battlefield Earth
Bar Hopping (2000) (TV) .... Bebe
For Love of the Game (1999) .... Jane Aubrey
Jack Frost (1998) .... Gabby Frost
-- aka Frost
Holy Man (1998) .... Kate Newell
Nothing to Lose (1997) .... Ann Beam
Addicted to Love (1997) .... Linda Green
-- aka Forlorn
Jerry Maguire (1996) .... Avery Bishop
Curdled (1996) .... Kelly Hogue
From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) .... Newscaster Kelly Houge
Citizen Ruth (1996) .... Rachel
-- aka Meet Ruth Stoops
Waiting to Exhale (1995) .... Kathleen (not credited)
Mrs. Munck (1995) .... Young Rose
Little Surprises (1995) (TV) .... Ginger
Double Cross (1994) .... Vera Blanchard
Cheyenne Warrior (1994) (TV) .... Rebecca Carver
Love Is a Gun (1994) .... Jean Starr
The American Clock (1993) (TV) .... Diana Marley
-- aka Arthur Miller's The American Clock
Only You (1992) .... Amanda Hughes
The Perfect Bride (1991) (TV) .... Laura
Run (1991) .... Karen Landers
"Tales from the Crypt" .... Linda (1 episode: "The Switch" 1990)
-- aka HBO's Tales from the Crypt
The Experts (1989) .... Bonnie
Twins (1988) .... Marnie Mason
Spellbinder (1988) .... Miranda Reed
Love at Stake (1988) .... Sara Lee
-- aka Burnin' Love
A Tiger's Tale (1988) .... Shirley Butts
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987) .... Violet (segment "Titan Man")
-- aka Cheeseburger Film Sandwich
52 Pick-Up (1986) .... Cini
SpaceCamp (1986) .... Tish Ambrosei
Secret Admirer (1985) .... Deborah Anne Fimple
-- aka The Letter
Mischief (1985) .... Marilyn McCauley
"Blue Thunder" .... Amy Braddock (1 episode: "The Long Flight" 1984)
"Riptide" .... Sherry Meyers (1 episode: "The Hardcase" 1984)
"For Love and Honor" (1983) TV Series .... Mary Lee (1983)
Christine (1983) .... Roseanne
-- aka John Carpenter's Christine
For Love and Honor (1983) (TV) .... Mary Lee
Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn (1983) .... Dhyana
"CHiPs" .... Anna (1 episode: "Things That Go Creep in the Night" 1983)
-- aka CHiPs Patrol
10 to Midnight (1983) .... Doreen
"Quincy M.E." .... Ginger Reeves (1 episode: "On Dying High" 1983)
-- aka Quincy
"Capitol" (1982) TV Series .... Gillian McCandless (1982)
"Hawaii Five-O" .... Wendy (1 episode: "For Old Times Sake" 1980)
-- aka McGarrett

Kelly Preston Links

TeraBabes: Kelly Preston
Babe Invasion: Kelly Preston
Babe Mania: Kelly Preston
ABC Celebs: Kelly Preston
Blazin Beauties: Kelly Preston
Moono.com: Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston at GirlsKickButt.com
Kelly Preston at Famous Beauties
Kelly Preston at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Kelly Preston
Star Fool: Kelly Preston
The Iconophile's Kelly Preston Reliquary
Bomis: Kelly Preston
Babe Listings: Kelly Preston
Top Celebrity Pages: Kelly Preston

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics