Nude Section
Baywatch Buy at AllPosters.com
Kelly Monaco

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Date: May 23, 1976

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height: 5' 3"

Measurements: 34D-21½-31½

 


Kelly Monaco Biography

Model/actress Kelly Monaco was born in Philadelphia on May 23, 1976, and raised in the Poconos, a mountainous region of Pennsylvania. She got her start by posing for Playboy, and the April 1997 Playmate of the Month appeared in several of the magazine's Playmate videos as well. Shortly after her first spread for the mag, she landed a role on Baywatch, after having been a lifeguard as a teen. While on the show she also appeared in several nude videos for Playboy and had minor roles in the films Baseketball, Idle Hands and Mumford.

In 1999 she left prime-time TV for a supporting role on the soap opera Port Charles. Monaco was nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award for her work on the show in 2003. Later that year she left, joining the cast of General Hospital. During the summer of 2005, she competed against several other celebrities such as John O'Hurley, Rachel Hunter and Evander Holyfield on the show Dancing With The Stars and became the show's overall winner.

Kelly Monaco Filmography

"General Hospital" .... Samantha 'Sam' McCall (2006 - )
"Spin City" .... Nurse (1 episode: "A Shot in the Dark: Part 1" 2001)
"Port Charles" (1997) TV Series .... Olivia 'Livvie' Locke (1999-2003)
Mumford (1999) .... Marisa, the Landlady's Daughter
Late Last Night (1999) (TV) .... Centerfold Elaina
Idle Hands (1999) .... Tiffany
BASEketball (1998) .... Pole-Dancing Cheerleader Sharon (not credited)
"Baywatch" (1989) TV Series .... Rookie Lifeguard Susan (1997-1998)
-- aka Baywatch Hawaii

Kelly Monaco Links

Babe Invasion: Kelly Monaco
Babe Mania: Kelly Monaco
Blazin Beauties: Kelly Monaco
Kelly Monaco at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Kelly Monaco
Star Fool: Kelly Monaco
Babe Listings: Kelly Monaco
Bomis: Kelly Monaco
Top Celebrity Pages: Kelly Monaco

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home