Nude Section
Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Date: April 24,1982

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Height: 5' 4"

 


Kelly Clarkson Biography

The winner of Fox TV's first American Idol: The Search for a Superstar competition, during the summer of 2002 Kelly Clarkson went from an anonymous talent to a nationally known singer performing for an audience of millions of viewers. One of the show's most naturally gifted singers, the 20 year-old Texas native's vocal talents were discovered when she was in seventh grade, when her school's choir teacher heard her singing and urged Clarkson to join the choir. After high school, Clarkson cultivated her voice and went to Hollywood to make her name; she appeared as an extra on an episode of Sabrina, the Teenage Witch but no other opportunities materialized. Upon returning to Burleson, Clarkson worked at a movie theater, promoted Red Bull energy drinks and ultimately worked as a cocktail waitress at a comedy club before entering the American Idol contest. One of 10,000 aspiring singers, Clarkson distinguished herself not only with her big, surprisingly mature voice, but also with her down-to-earth charm and sense of humor: at one of her auditions, she switched places with judge Randy Jackson, who did an impromptu version of R. Kelly's "I Believe I Can Fly." Over the course of the 13-week show, her consistently strong performances of songs like "Respect," "Natural Woman," "Stuff Like That There" and "Without You" earned Clarkson enough audience votes to claim one of the contest's two finalist positions. After singing "A Moment Like This" and "Before Your Love," both of which were written for the show, Clarkson won the American Idol contest with 58 percent of the audience's votes. In addition to the show's prize of a $1 million recording contract with RCA, Clarkson secured a deal with Creative Artists Agency and several bookings, including the national American Idol tour and a performance of the national anthem at the September 11 commemoration at Washington, DC's Lincoln Memorial. Despite her newfound fame, Clarkson opted to remain in Texas rather than move to New York or Los Angeles. Her first single, A Moment Like This, was released just two weeks after she won the contest and quickly earned platinum sales. Clarkson's self-titled full-length album -- which was rumored to include a duet with the contest's runner-up, curly-haired heartthrob Justin Guarini -- was released in spring of 2003, just in time to coincide with the second season of American Idol and right before the American Idol movie, From Justin to Kelly.

Kelly Clarkson Filmography

"Reba" .... Kelly (1 episode: "As We Forgive Those..." 2007)
"American Dreams" .... Brenda Lee (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
-- aka Our Generation
From Justin to Kelly (2003) .... Kelly
-- aka From Justin to Kelly: With Love
Issues 101 (2002) .... Crystal

Kelly Clarkson Links

TeraBabes: Kelly Clarkson
Babe Invasion: Kelly Clarkson
Babe Mania: Kelly Clarkson
ABC Celebs: Kelly Clarkson
Blazin Beauties: Kelly Clarkson
Moono.com: Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson at GirlsKickButt.com
Kelly Clarkson at Famous Beauties
Kelly Clarkson at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Kelly Clarkson
Star Fool: Kelly Clarkson
Babe Listings: Kelly Clarkson
Bomis: Kelly Clarkson
Top Celebrity Pages: Kelly Clarkson

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics