Nude Section

 


Jules Asner
Jules Asner

Birth Name: Jules White

Birth Date: February 14, 1968

Birth Place: Tempe, Arizona, USA

Height: 5' 10"

Occupation: TV host/Model

 

Jules Asner Biography

Jules started as an Elite model and studied politics and journalism at UCLA. Often contributing to magazines as a writer, reporting stories and news from the world of entertainment, Jules' career began to emerge. Asner occasionally contributed to Buzz magazine, reporting on different aspects of the world of entertainment. Moving on to national and international programs including Good Morning England, HCTV, Reuters Television, The Entertainment Show and Extra, Jules began reporting entertainment news. More recently, she has been coanchor with Steve Kmetko on E! News Daily, as well as host of E!'s Wild On... shows, bringing viewers to the South Seas, Las Vegas and Mardi Gras to name a few.

Jules Asner Filmography

Live by Request: Blondie (2004) (TV) .... Host
E!'s Live Countdown to the Academy Awards (2002) (TV) .... Host
E!'s Live Countdown to the Emmys (2001) (TV) .... Host
E!'s Live Countdown to the Academy Awards (2001) (TV) .... Host
E!'s Live Countdown to the Golden Globes (2001) (TV) .... Host
Live by Request: K.D. Lang (2000) (TV) .... Host
E!'s Live Countdown to the Academy Awards (2000) (TV) .... Host
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2000 Screen Actors Guild Awards (2000) (TV) .... Host
"Life & Style" (2004) TV Series .... Herself/Host
Live by Request: Kenny Chesney (2004) (TV) .... Host
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) .... Herself
"Revealed with Jules Asner" (2001) TV Series .... Herself/Host
Best Actress (2000) (TV) .... Herself
Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate 2000 Bernaola Twins (2000) (V) .... Herself
"E! News Daily" (1996) TV Series .... Herself/Coanchor (1999-2002)
... aka E! News Live (USA: new title)
... aka E! News Live Weekend (USA)
"Action"
- Blowhard (1999) TV Episode .... Herself
- Re-Enter the Dragon (1999) TV Episode .... Herself
"E! Goes to Cannes!" (1999) TV Series .... Herself/Guest Host
"Wild On..." (1997) TV Series .... Herself/Host (1997-1999)

Jules Asner Links

TeraBabes: Jules Asner
Star Fool: Jules Asner
Babe Invasion: Jules Asner
VIP Beauties: Jules Asner
Moono.com: Jules Asner
Bomis: Jules Asner
Babe Listings: Jules Asner

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

Home
Pics