Nude Section

 


Judy Greer
Judy Greer

Birth Name: Judith Evans

Birth Date: July 20, 1975

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height: 5' 10"

 

Judy Greer Biography

Actress Judy Greer went to Winston Churchill High School in Livonia, MI, before studying theater at DePaul University. She made her film debut in Stricken, a low-budget horror movie shot on video in 1998, and, that same year, found her place in romantic comedies with Kissing a Fool, starring David Schwimmer. Continuing with comedies throughout her career, Greer then appeared with Rose McGowan in Jawbreaker and got a starring role in the independent romance The Big Split. In 1999, she showed up briefly as a reporter opposite George Clooney in Three Kings.

On television, Greer was cast in the CBS sitcom Love & Money as a member of a wealthy family with working class in-laws. Following that short-lived series, Greer worked with her TV co-star Paget Brewster again in a number of films, including Desperate but Not Serious and The Specials. She appeared in Mike Nichols' What Planet Are You From? in 2000, giving her an opportunity to work with comedy big shots Garry Shandling and John Goodman. Greer later starred in a couple of indie titles as well as the big-budgeted What Women Want and The Wedding Planner.

After catching the eyes of many in the 2002 Charlie Kaufman/Spike Jonez comedy Adaptation, Greer saw her stock rise considerably and was soon beginning work on the Jennifer Garner vehicle 13 Going on 30 as well as Wes Craven's highly-anticipated werewolf film Cursed, both landing in theaters in 2004.

Judy Greer Filmography

The Go-Getter (2006) .... Better Than Toast
"Love Monkey" .... Brandy "Bran" Lowenstein
The TV Set (2006) .... Alice
American Dreamz (2006) .... Accordo
... aka American Dreamz (Australia)
Full Disclosure (2005) .... Brinn
"Arrested Development" .... Kitty Sanchez
Elizabethtown (2005) .... Heather Baylor
In Memory of My Father (2005) .... Judy
The Great New Wonderful (2005) .... Allison
Cursed (2005) .... Joanie
... aka Verflucht (Germany)
... aka Wes Craven's Cursed (USA: complete title)
The Moguls (2005) .... Ellie
... aka The Amateurs (USA: new title)
"CSI: Miami"
- Shootout (2005) TV Episode .... Pamela Warren
LolliLove (2004) .... Judy
The Last Shot (2004) (uncredited) .... Girl with Emily French at Movie Premiere
The Village (2004) .... Kitty Walker
... aka Grey (Philippines: English title: review title)
... aka M. Night Shyamalan's The Village (USA: promotional title)
13 Going on 30 (2004) .... Lucy Wyman
... aka Suddenly 30 (Australia)
I Love Your Work (2003) .... Samantha
"Just Shoot Me!"
- Rivals in Romance (2003) TV Episode .... Bridget
The Hebrew Hammer (2003) .... Esther
Adaptation. (2002) .... Alice the Waitress
Boxer Shorts (2002) (V) .... Julie Leer (segment "The Audit")
Rules of Love (2002) .... Maisie
Neko no ongaeshi (2002) (voice: English version) .... Yuki
... aka The Cat Returns (International: English title)
"Family Guy"
... aka Padre de familia (USA: Spanish title)
- Family Guy Viewer Mail 1 (2002) TV Episode (voice) .... Various
Audit (2001) .... Julie Leer
The Wedding Planner (2001) .... Penny
... aka Wedding Planner - verliebt, verlobt, verplant (Germany)
Silicon Follies (2001) (TV)
Without Charlie (2001) .... Vicky
What Women Want (2000) .... Erin
The Specials (2000) .... Deadly Girl
Sunset Strip (2000) .... Younger Waitress
What Planet Are You From? (2000) .... Rebecca
The Big Split (1999) .... Tracy
"Love & Money" (1999) TV Series .... Puff Conklin
Three Kings (1999) .... Cathy Daitch
"Maggie Winters"
- Girls Night Out (1999) TV Episode .... Tawny
Jawbreaker (1999) .... Fern Mayo/Vylette
The Reel (1999) .... Secretary
Desperate But Not Serious (1999) .... Molly
... aka Reckless + Wild (USA: DVD title)
Kissing a Fool (1998) .... Andrea
Stricken (1998) .... Cynthia
"Early Edition"
- Angels and Devils (1997) TV Episode .... Cindy the Pâtissière

Judy Greer Links

Babe Mania: Judy Greer
TeraBabes: Judy Greer
Babe Invasion: Judy Greer
VIP Beauties: Judy Greer
Moono.com: Judy Greer
Top Celebrity Pages: Judy Greer
Babe Listings: Judy Greer

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics