Nude Section

 


Jordan Ladd
Jordan Ladd

Birth Name: Jordan Elizabeth Ladd

Birth Date: January 14, 1975

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA

Height: 5'

Quote: "I love to travel but hate traffic and planes. I wish I could just beam myself anywhere instantly. Wiggle my nose or shake my ass - bam! - I'm in Quebec."

 

Jordan Ladd Biography

A member of Hollywood royalty, petite knockout Jordan Ladd has followed her parents' footsteps into the world of show business. Born Jordan Elizabeth Ladd on January 14, 1975, in Hollywood, she is the daughter of actress Cheryl Ladd (Charlie's Angels) and producer David Ladd (The Mod Squad). Her grandfather is acting great Alan Ladd (Shane). At the tender age of two, Ladd made her acting debut opposite James Garner in a Polaroid commercial. In the early '90s, while still in high school, she began appearing in television films that starred her mother, including The Girl Who Came Between Them (1990) and Broken Promises: Taking Emily Back (1993). By 1994, Ladd had branched out on her own, guest starring on Saved by the Bell: The New Class and starring opposite Alyssa Milano in the feature Embrace of the Vampire (1994). She then landed the lead role in Gregg Araki's sex-charged teen road film The Doom Generation (1995), but pulled out of the cast at the last minute due to her mother's disapproval -- an action that provoked the film's producers to add "no thanks to Cheryl Ladd" to the film's credits. Yet, despite not appearing in The Doom Generation, the younger Ladd did earn a small role in Araki's follow-up film, Nowhere (1997).

Ladd portrayed Bette Davis' stand-in in the low-budget show business drama Stand-Ins (1997) before starring with her mother in the television film Every Mother's Worst Fear (1998). A year later, she landed her first high-profile role as a popular teenager who tortures Drew Barrymore in Never Been Kissed (1999). Barrymore, who also produced the film, offered Ladd the first crack at a role in her company's big-screen adaptation of Charlie's Angels (2000). Not wanting to be stuck completely in the shadow of her mother, she politely declined. Instead, after being named one of the world's 100 Sexiest Women by Stuff magazine, Ladd starred as a strung-out actress vying for an Academy Award in E!'s first original movie, Best Actress (2000). Unfortunately, she followed this clever over-the-top comic performance with The Deadly Look of Love, a trashy television film, and The Specials (2000), a silly feature about the private lives of superheroes. Yet, over the next few years, Ladd established herself as an independent darling, appearing in films like Boy's Life 3 (2000) (opposite a few other young actors with well-known surnames, Jason Gould, Alexis Arquette, and Sara Gilbert) and in the David Lynch short film Darkened Room (2002). In 2002 she was seen in the horror film Cabin Fever, and in 2004 she appeared in the comedy/thriller Club Dread. In 2005 she played Danielle in Waiting... starring Ryan Reynolds, Anna Faris.

Jordan Ladd Filmography

Hostel: Part II (2007) .... Stephanie
Grindhouse (2007) .... Shanna - segment 'Death Proof'
-- aka Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
-- aka Robert Rodriguez's Planet Terror
Inland Empire (2006) .... Terri
"Robot Chicken" .... Teacher (voice) (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Waiting... (2005) .... Danielle
Dog Gone Love (2004) .... Arianna
Madhouse (2004) .... Sara
Club Dread (2004) .... Penelope
-- aka Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Cabin Fever (2002) .... Karen
For Mature Audiences Only (2002) .... Liz
Darkened Room (2002) .... Girl 1
The Perfect You (2002) .... Dana
-- aka Crazy Little Thing
"Six Feet Under" .... Ginnie (1 episode: "An Open Book" 2001)
Puzzled (2001) .... Skye
Boys Life 3 (2000) .... Summer (segment Inside Out)
The Specials (2000) .... Nightbird/Shelly
The Deadly Look of Love (2000) (TV) .... Janet Flanders
-- aka Mine Forever
-- aka True Romance
Best Actress (2000) (TV) .... Amber Lyons
Junked (1999) .... Niki
Never Been Kissed (1999) .... Gibby Zerefski
Taking the Plunge (1999)
Every Mother's Worst Fear (1998) (TV) .... Martha Hoagland
Stand-ins (1997) .... Monica-Bette Davis' Stand-in
"Total Security" .... Fiona Richards (1 episode: "One Wedding and a Funeral" 1997)
Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997) (TV) .... Letitia
Nowhere (1997) .... Alyssa
Inside Out (1997) .... Summer
"Saved by the Bell: The New Class" .... Debbie (1 episode: "The Return of Screech" 1994)
Embrace of the Vampire (1994) .... Eliza
-- aka The Nosferatu Diaries: Embrace of the Vampire
"Love Street" .... Bordello Player (1 episode: "Bordello" 1994)
Broken Promises: Taking Emily Back (1993) (TV) .... Waitress
-- aka Broken Promises
The Girl Who Came Between Them (1990) (TV) .... Waitress
-- aka Victim of Innocence

Jordan Ladd Links

I Just Wanna...Jordan Ladd
Babe Invasion: Jordan Ladd
Babe Mania: Jordan Ladd
Jordan Ladd at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Jordan Ladd
Star Fool: Jordan Ladd
Babe Listings: Jordan Ladd
Bomis: Jordan Ladd
Top Celebrity Pages: Jordan Ladd

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics