Nude Section

 


Frankie Rayder
Frankie Rayder

Birth Name: Francesca Rayder

Birth Date: January 26, 1975

Birth Place: River Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 10"



 

Frankie Rayder Biography

Francesca Rayder was born on January 26 1975, in River Falls, Wisconsin, a small college town near the Minnesota border. She grew up in the same community and never even thought of becoming a model. As a teenager, she went to Minneapolis, the closest big city to her hometown -- a move that would forever change her life. She was approached by a model scout, who knew she'd be extremely successful if she went into the fashion industry.

Her big break came in 1992, when she met legendary photographer Steven Meisel. At first glance, Meisel fell head over heels in love with her beautiful appearance and cheery qualities. Meisel was so interested in the teenager's outstanding persona that he immediately booked her for a photo session, the first of many together. These first photos not only ended up in Italian Glamour magazine but she also made the cover. This was the big break she needed and it allowed her to go to Miami Beach, New York, Paris, London, and Milan, working for agencies such as Company, Women Model Management, Page 305, City Models, Take Two, Storm, and Why Not.

This hot, new commodity was chosen to appear in print advertising for companies like Givenchy, Valentino, Lagerfeld, Extè, Chanel, Celine, Eres, Gucci, J. Mendel, Mondi, Dolce & Gabbana, Dia, Versace, DKNY, Jitrois, Gap, and Tommy Hilfiger. In New York, she strutted her stuff on the catwalks for designers such as Anne Klein, Matthew Williamson, Zac Posen, Marc Jacobs, Donna Karan, Carolina Herrera, and Michael Kors. In Paris, she modeled for such notable fashion houses as Chanel, Lagerfeld Gallery, Celine, John Galliano, Rochas, Martine Sitbon, Christian Dior, and YSL Rive Gauche. She has also worked in Milan for Fendi, Versace, Mila Shön, Cerruti, Alberta Ferretti, Dsquared2, Missoni, Byblos, Extè, and Amaya Arzuaga. Other companies she has worked for include Jeremy Scott, Alexander McQueen, Versus, Stella McCartney, Blumarine, Chloe, Givenchy, Marni, Viktor & Rolf, Moschino, La Perla, Roberto Cavalli, Costume National, and MaxMara. She also posed for a number of magazines, such as Elle, Vogue, The Face, Photo, Harper's Bazaar, Allure, Rebel, British Marie-Claire, Arena, British Elle, Flair, and Numéro. She has also been on the cover of Nylon as well as the Italian, Spanish, German, French, British, and American versions of Vogue.

Frankie soon caught the eye of Victoria's Secret and took part in their annual fashion show from 2000 to 2002.

Unlike others in her chosen profession, she doesn't nurture cinematic ambitions but she did play herself in Zoolander (2001) with Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, for our viewing pleasure.

Frankie Rayder Filmography

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2003) .... Herself (Model)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2002) .... Herself (Model)
Zoolander (2001) .... Herself

Frankie Rayder Links

TeraBabes: Frankie Rayder
Babe Invasion: Frankie Rayder
Moono.com: Frankie Rayder
ABC Celebs: Frankie Rayder
Frankie Rayder at All Nude Celebrities
Famous Beauties: Frankie Rayder
VIP Beauties: Frankie Rayder
Star Fool: Frankie Rayder
Top Celebrity Pages: Frankie Rayder
Babe Listings: Frankie Rayder
Bomis: Frankie Rayder

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics