Nude Section

 


Ciara
Ciara

Birth Name: Ciara Harris

Birth Date: October 25, 1985

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, USA

Height: 5' 9½"

Quote: "I'm not totally innocent, and I do date. But as a young woman, I also demand respect."

 

Ciara Biography

Dubbed the "First Lady of Crunk & B" by the producer who should know, Lil Jon, singer Ciara burst onto the scene with the never-gonna-get-it single "Goodies," the breathy "answer song" to Petey Pablo's "Freek-a-Leek." She was born in Austin, TX, but with her father in the Army, Ciara spent time living in Germany, New York, California, Arizona, and Nevada before landing in Atlanta. In her early teens, she got a piece of paper out and wrote down her life's goal, to become a professional singer. She joined a girl group, worked on her songwriting, left the group, landed a publishing deal, and found a "music soul mate" when she met producer Jazze Pha. With Sean Garrett, the co-writer of Usher's massive hit "Yeah!," Ciara co-wrote "Goodies," and when Lil Jon heard the demo, he knew it was going to be big. LaFace released the Lil Jon-produced track in the summer of 2004, and its quick climb up the charts was remarkable. With help from Pha, Garrett, and Lil Jon, Ciara released her self-titled debut in September the same year.

Ciara Filmography

All You've Got (2006) .... Becca Watley

Ciara Links

I Just Wanna...Ciara
TeraBabes: Ciara
Babe Invasion: Ciara
Babe Mania: Ciara
ABC Celebs: Ciara
Moono.com: Ciara
Ciara at All Nude Celebrities
Star Fool: Ciara
VIP Beauties: Ciara
Bomis: Ciara
Top Celebrity Pages: Ciara

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics