Nude Section

 


Charlotte Ayanna
Charlotte Ayanna

Birth Name: Charlotte Lopez

Birth Date: September 25, 1976

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Occupation: Actress

 

Charlotte Ayanna Biography

Charlotte Lopez was born on September 25, 1976, in Puerto Rico. Her biological mother's name is Emma, and she has an older brother, Duane, and a younger sister, Diana. Her family moved to Vermont in 1977. Charlotte's mother was mentally unbalanced and was unable to care for her son and two daughters, so Social and Rehabilitation Services of Vermont took custody of the children. Charlotte and her sister then bounced around through five foster homes (Duane was separated from his sisters after the third foster home). At the age of 14, after spending 11 years with one family that did not adopt her, Charlotte entered a group home for children in crisis. Although there were some tough house rules, Charlotte flourished in the home, kept good grades in school, and entered the Miss Vermont Teen USA pageant, which she won. In August 1992, Charlotte was crowned Miss Teen USA!

At the age of 17, Charlotte's childhood dream came true when she was adopted by Al and Jill on March 7, 1994. Charlotte went on to attend college at the University of California, Irvine. She is now an up and coming actress in Hollywood, having starred in television shows like Beverly Hills, 90210 and The Secret World of Alex Mack, and movies such as Trojan War and The Rage: Carrie 2.

Charlotte recently changed her last name from Lopez to Ayanna, after finding out that Lopez was the last name of her maternal grandfather, a man that abandoned Charlotte's mother as a child. Charlotte chose Ayanna as her new last name because in Cherokee ayanna means blessed, which she feels she has been.

Charlotte Ayanna Filmography

The Insatiable (2006) .... Tatiana
Push (2005) (.... Lisa
Once Upon a Wedding (2005) .... Margarita
Spun (2002) .... Amy
Kate & Leopold (2001) .... Patrice
Training Day (2001) .... Lisa
Love the Hard Way (2001) .... Claire
Rennie's Landing (2001) .... Samantha 'Sam' Parkes
... aka Stealing Time (USA: longer version)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (2000) .... Jessie
The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999) .... Tracy Campbell
Jawbreaker (1999) (as Charlotte Roldan) .... Elizabeth 'Liz' Purr
Telling You (1998) (as Charlotte Lopez) .... Allison Fazio
... aka Love Sucks (UK: video title)
Trojan War (1997) (as Charlotte Lopez) .... Nina
... aka Rescue Me

Charlotte Ayanna Links

Babe Mania: Charlotte Ayanna
Babe Invasion: Charlotte Ayanna
VIP Beauties: Charlotte Ayanna
Bomis: Charlotte Ayanna
Babe Listings: Charlotte Ayanna
Top Celebrity Pages: Charlotte Ayanna

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics