Nude Section

 


Carla Bruni
Carla Bruni

Birth Name: Carla Bruni Tedeschi

Birth Date: December 23, 1967

Birth Place: Turin, Italy

Height: 5' 9"

Measurements: 34B-23-35

 

Carla Bruni Biography

Before fulfilling her childhood dream of becoming a professional singer and songwriter Carla Bruni had already been included on Business Age's list of the 20 highest-paid models, had appeared in the films Prêt-à-Porter and Unzipped, and had been romantically linked to Mick Jagger, Eric Clapton, Kevin Costner, and Donald Trump. The heiress of a tire manufacturing fortune, Bruni's family moved from their native Italy to Paris, France, when she was four. After attending boarding school in Switzerland she returned to Paris, where she was encouraged to try modeling as a career by her brother's girlfriend. Paul Marciano -- president and creative director of GUESS? -- picked Bruni's headshot out of a stack of photographs and turned the 19 year old into an overnight sensation. She kept busy doing photo shoots and runway work for Prada, Chanel, Christian Dior, and Givenchy. In a 1998 interview Bruni declared that the lack of creativity she was experiencing in the fashion world had led her to the decision to only model in special cases. Rare appearances for Yves Saint Laurent and Jean Paul Gaultier kept her in the fashion press, but she was making even more headlines in the gossip world, where she was painted as the woman responsible for the breakups of Mick Jagger and Jerry Hall as well as Donald Trump and Marla Maples. In 2003, a reinvented Bruni released her debut album, Quelqu'un M'a Dit. An album filled mostly with songs written by the singer in the style of her idols -- Joni Mitchell and Serge Gainsbourg -- Quelqu'un M'a Dit was an instant hit in France, selling one million copies soon after its release.

Carla Bruni Filmography

Paparazzi (1998) .... Herself
Catwalk (1996) .... Herself
Schönsten Frauen der Welt - Carla Bruni, Die (1995) (TV) .... Herself
Unzipped (1995) (uncredited) .... Herself
Prêt-à-Porter (1994) .... Herself
... aka Prêt-à-Porter: Ready to Wear (Canada: English title)
... aka Ready to Wear

Carla Bruni Links

TeraBabes: Carla Bruni
Babe Invasion: Carla Bruni
Babe Mania: Carla Bruni
ABC Celebs: Carla Bruni
Carla Bruni at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Carla Bruni
Star Fool: Carla Bruni
Bomis: Carla Bruni
Babe Listings: Carla Bruni

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics