Nude Section
Brooke Burns
Brooke Burns

Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Birth Date: March 16, 1978

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA

Height: 5' 9"

Quote: “I can still do the splits too. Sometimes I freak people out by putting my leg up a wall and just continuing the conversation. They’re like, ‘What are you doing?’”

 


Brooke Burns Biography

Brooke Burns, born March 16, 1978 in Dallas, Texas, is an American model and television and motion picture actress probably best known for her role on Baywatch and Baywatch Hawaii. She currently stars in North Shore, a prime-time soap opera on Fox.

Burns also appeared on Ally McBeal, Just Shoot Me, Out of the Blue, To Tell the Truth, and Average Joe: Hawaii. She hosted the short-lived American version of the Dog Eat Dog gameshow for two summer seasons in 2002 and 2003.She also made a cameo in Shallow Hal.

Brooke Burns was once married to Julian McMahon, with whom she had a daughter in 2000, and was engaged to Bruce Willis from 2003 until June 2, 2004, when they broke the engagement due to trouble maintaining a long-distance relationship.

Brooke Burns Filmography

Miss/Guided (2007) (TV)
Time and Again (2007) (TV) .... Anna Malone
The Art of Travel (2007) .... Darlene Loren
Urban Decay (2007) .... Sasha
"Pepper Dennis" .... Kathy Dinkle (12 episodes, 2006)
"Modern Men" .... Angelica (1 episode: "Give 'Til You Learn" 2006)
Murder on Spec (2006) (TV) .... Kate Graham
Death to the Supermodels (2005) (V) .... Eva
Single White Female 2: The Psycho (2005) (V) .... Jan Lambert
"North Shore" .... Nicole Booth (2004-2005)
The Salon (2005) .... Tami
"Rock Me Baby" .... Erin 'White Chocolate' Rimsing (1 episode: "Girl Power" 2003)
"She Spies" .... Nicki Shields (1 episode: "The Replacement " 2003)
"Just Shoot Me!" .... Kelly (1 episode: "Halloween? Halloween!" 2002)
"A Nero Wolfe Mystery" .... Beatrice Epps (2 episodes, 2002)
... aka Nero Wolfe (USA: promotional title)
Shallow Hal (2001) .... Pretty/Ugly Katrina
... aka Schwer verliebt (Germany)
"Men, Women & Dogs" .... Kristle (1 episode: "Cheese Dog")
"Baywatch" .... Jessie Owens (5 episodes, 1998-2001)
... aka Baywatch Hawaii (USA: new title)
"Mortal Kombat: Conquest" .... Lori (1 episode: "Festival of Death" 1999)
"Ally McBeal" .... The Girl / Jennifer Higgin (4 episodes, 1997)
"Conan" (1 episode: "The Three Virgins" 1997)
... aka Conan the Adventurer (USA: DVD box title)
"Out of the Blue" (1996) TV Series .... Peg (unknown episodes)

Brooke Burns Links

TeraBabes: Brooke Burns
Babe Invasion: Brooke Burns
Babe Mania: Brooke Burns
ABC Celebs: Brooke Burns
Blazin Beauties: Brooke Burns
Moono.com: Brooke Burns
Brooke Burns at Famous Beauties
Brooke Burns at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Brooke Burns
Star Fool: Brooke Burns
Bomis: Brooke Burns
Babe Listings: Brooke Burns
Top Celebrity Pages: Brooke Burns

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics