Nude Section

 


Billie Piper
Billie Piper

Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper

Birth Date: September 22, 1982

Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Occupation: Singer/Actress

Height: 5' 5"

Quote: "No one had much faith in me because I was so young. They imagined a little brat with a flash-in-the-pan single. It was inevitable... Thankfully, I proved people wrong."

 

Billie Piper Biography

Billie Paul Piper was born in Swindon, UK, on the 22nd of September 1982. Growing up with her brother Charlie and sisters Harley and Ellie, Billie knew early on that she wanted to be a performer.

An ambitious Billie enrolled in the Sixth Sense theatre company in 1990, which gave her acting experience in several television commercials and an episode of The EastEnders. After a year of studies at Secondary School in her hometown, she was accepted into the Sylvia Young Theatre School in London. Despite her attendance at the prestigious school, Billie's busy schedule forced her to continue her education with a private tutor.

This busy schedule was triggered after Billie was chosen as a spokesmodel for the British pop music magazine, Smash Hits. Scouts for the new Virgin Records subsidiary, Innocent Records, spotted the Smash Hits poster girl in 1998, and signed her to their label.

Billie's first single, "Because We Want To", was released that same year and propelled the 15-year-old singer to the status of the youngest solo artist to debut at number one on the UK charts. With the help of the follow-up single "Girlfriend" (which entered the charts at number 1) and the release of her debut album, Honey To The B, Billie deservedly earned the title of England's "Pop Princess" and Best Female Star at the Smash Hits Poll Winners party.

In May of 2000, Billie made her anticipated return to the music charts with the release of the single "Day and Night", off of her second album, Walk of Life. Billie enlisted the help of producer Elliot Kennedy, to match the success of her previous album -- but as her platinum album was a tough act to follow, Walk of Life has only seen considerable success.

Along with singing, Billie has broken into the acting scene. She appeared in the television series Never Mind the Buzzcocks and Young Entertainers (as herself) in 1999, and appeared in Music Chronicles in 2000. After having appeared in small roles in movies such as The Leading Man and Evita in 1996, Billie hosted the television feature Billie Wants You!, in 1999.

Billie took a break from performing when she married media mogul Chris Evans in 2001, but recently relaunched her acting career with a string of critically acclaimed performances in projects such as The Canterbury Tales and Bella and the Boys. In 2004 she appeared on the big screen with Orlando bloom in the film “The Calcium Kid”. Next up, catch Billie in "Spirit Trap", a horror film co-starring Luke Mably.

Naming Madonna and Janet Jackson as her heroes, Billie has enjoyed the success of having 4 chart-topping singles, and contributing to the Pokémon soundtrack. Although she has toured in the US, and has even performed for President Bill Clinton while on tour, Billie has yet to break through in America. But when she does, this princess will reign supreme.

Billie Piper Filmography

"The Shadow in the North" (2006) (mini) TV Series .... Sally Lockhart
Mansfield Park (2007) (TV) .... Fanny Price
The Ruby in the Smoke (2006) (TV) .... Sally Lockhart
"Doctor Who" .... Rose Tyler (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Much Ado About Nothing (2005) (TV) .... Hero
Spirit Trap (2005) .... Jenny
Things to Do Before You're 30 (2004) .... Vicky
The Calcium Kid (2004) .... Angel
Bella and the Boys (2004) (TV) .... Bella
"The Canterbury Tales" .... Alison Crosby (1 episode: "The Miller's Tale" 2003)
"Music Chronicles" (1 episode: "The Advantage")
Evita (1996) (uncredited) .... Bit Part
The Leading Man (1996) (uncredited) .... Bit Part

Billie Piper Links

I Just Wanna...Billie Piper
Babe Invasion: Billie Piper
Babe Mania: Billie Piper
Billie Piper at Famous Beauties
Billie Piper at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Billie Piper
Bomis: Billie Piper
Top Celebrity Pages: Billie Piper
Babe Listings: Billie Piper

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics