Nude Section

 


Angie Everhart
Angie Everhart

Birth Name: Angela Kay Everhart

Birth Date: September 7, 1969

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, USA

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 35½C-24-35

Quote: "I prefer intellect and charm. Good looks only take you so far. You don't have to be the best looking guy."

 

Angie Everhart Biography

Born to an engineer father and a homemaker mother in Akron, OH, in September of 1969, Angie Everhart was the middle child of three siblings, and graduated from Harvey S. Firestone High School (where she took on the role of the school's mascot) in 1987. Following a playful photo session with her mother and the subsequent submission of the results to a local modeling agency, Everhart was on a plane to Paris later that same year. By the end of the following year, the burgeoning model had graced the covers of such fashion mainstays as Elle and Glamour (for which she was the first-ever red-haired cover girl). Though a horseback riding accident in which she broke her back nearly put an end to her catwalk aspirations, the determined model was soon on her feet again against all odds. Making her film debut in 1993 with the Arnold Schwarzenegger action-comedy The Last Action Hero, Everhart has since appeared in such features as Tales From the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood (1996), Denial (1998), Camera, and Gunblast Vodka (both 2000). An avid skydiver and a master of the art of airplane dog smuggling (she likes to keep her Maltese nearby on long flights), the beautiful actress/model was briefly engaged to Sylvester Stallone in 1995, married to Ashley Hamilton from late 1996 until early 1997, and has been rumored to be involved with Prince Albert of Monaco.

Angie Everhart Filmography

Mafioso II (2008) .... Agent Jill Moran
The Unknown Trilogy (2008) .... Donna Patullo
Gone (2007) .... Donna Patulo
The Dr. Keith Ablow Show (TV series) (1 episode, "Painful Celebrity Breakups" 2006)
Cloud 9 (2006) .... Julie
Payback (2006)
Coming Attractions (2006) .... Supermodel
Bandido (2004) .... Natalie
The Cradle Will Fall (2004) (TV) .... Katie DeMaio
Lingerie Bowl (2004) (TV) .... NY Euphoria Quarterback
The Hollywood Mom's Mystery (2004) (TV) .... Julia Prentice
Bugs (2003) (TV) .... Emily Foster
1st to Die (2003) (TV) .... Chessy Jenks
The Real Deal (2002) .... Samantha Vassar
UC: Undercover (TV series) .... Carly (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bare Witness (2002) .... Carly Marsh
Wicked Minds (2002) (TV) .... Lana
Last Cry (aka Sexual Predator, aka Dangerous Desires) (2001) .... Beth Spinella
The Substitute: Failure Is Not an Option (2001) .... Jenny
Point Doom (2001) .... Jessica
Heart of Stone (2001) .... Mary Sanders
Gunblast Vodka (2000) .... Jane Woods
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series) .... Emily Waterbury (1 episode, "Disrobed" 2000)
The Stray (2000) .... Kate Grayson
D.R.E.A.M. Team (1999) (TV movie) .... Kim Taylor
The Dream Team (TV series) (1999) .... Kim Taylor
Adrenaline TV (TV series) (1999) .... Host/Talent
Dillinger in Paradise (1999)
Running Red (1999) .... Katherine
BitterSweet (1999) .... Samantha 'Sam' Jensen
Caroline in the City (TV series) .... Susan (1 episode, "Caroline and the Little White Lies" 1998)
3rd Rock from the Sun (TV series) .... Chloe (2 episodes, 1998)
Denial (aka Something About Sex) (1998) .... Candace
The Gardener (aka The Garden of Evil, aka Silent Screams)(1998) .... Kelly
Executive Target (1997) .... Lacey
Love in Paris (aka 9 1/2 Weeks II, aka Another 9 1/2 Weeks) (1997) .... Lea Calot
Mad Dog Time (aka Trigger Happy) (1996) .... Gabriella
Bordello of Blood (aka Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood) (1996) .... Lillith
Jade (1995) .... Patrice Jacinto
Last Action Hero (1993) .... Video Babe

Angie Everhart Links

TeraBabes: Angie Everhart
Babe Invasion: Angie Everhart
Moono.com: Angie Everhart
Angie Everhart at Famous Beauties
Babe Mania: Angie Everhart
ABC Celebs: Angie Everhart
Angie Everhart at All Nude Celebrities
Star Fool: Angie Everhart
VIP Beauties: Angie Everhart
Bomis: Angie Everhart
Babe Listings: Angie Everhart
Top Celebrity Pages: Angie Everhart

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics